Lot 3076 - A197 Swiss Art - Friday, 02. July 2021, 02.00 PM
ALOIS CARIGIET
(1902 Trun 1985)
The battle zone. 1975.
Oil on canvas.
Dated and monogrammed lower right : 75 A.C.
70 × 90 cm
Gutachten:
[Art.ArtText.Text@@1('[Art.BoId],21')]
Provenienz:
[Art.ArtText.Text@@1('[Art.BoId],22')]
Ausstellungen:
[Art.ArtText.Text@@1('[Art.BoId],23')]
Ausstellung:
[Art.ArtText.Text@@1('[Art.BoId],24')]
[Art.ArtText.Text@@1('[Art.BoId],25')]
[Art.ArtText.Text@@1('[Art.BoId],26')]
Provenance:
Swiss private collection.
Swiss private collection.
CHF 30 000 / 40 000 | (€ 30 930 / 41 240)
Sold for CHF 36 900 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.